rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 21 – Jan 27

Jan 22 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer 2 vs. Arlington Arlington 5:00 pm | Wilemon Field Jan 22 Girls Varsity Basketball at Arlington High School Arlington HS 6:00 pm | Arlington HS Jan 22 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Arlington Arlington 6:00 pm | Wilemon Field Jan 22 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Arlington High School Arlington

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 15 Girls Varsity Wrestling at Arlington High School, Rockwall High School, James Martin High School Arlington, Rockwall 6:00 pm | Arlington HS Jan 15 Girls Varsity Basketball at Trimble Tech High School Trimble Tech 6:00 pm | Trimble Tech High School Jan 15 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Trimble Tech High School Trimble Tech

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 08 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer 2 at Southlake Southlake 4:30 pm | Southlake Carroll HS Jan 08 Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling at Northwest High School, James Martin High School Northwest 6:00 pm | MHS Main Field Jan 08 Girls Varsity Basketball at Martin High School Martin 6:00 pm | MHS Gym A Jan 08

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Dec 31 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer 2 at Lakeview Centennial High School Lakeview Centennial 10:00 am | Homer B Johnson Stadium Dec 31 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Lakeview Centennial High School Lakeview Centennial 12:00 pm | Homer B Johnson Stadium Dec 31 Boys Varsity Soccer at Lakeview Centennial High School Lakeview Centennial 2:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 27 Boys Varsity Basketball at Silsbee High School Silsbee 1:30 pm | Forester Field Dec 27 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Bethlehem Catholic 2:00 pm   Dec 28 Boys Varsity Basketball at Dallas ISD Tournament Dallas ISD Tournament TBA | Forester Field Dec 28 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Bethlehem Holiday Classic 9:00 am   Dec

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Girls Varsity Basketball at Bowie Bowie 6:00 pm   Dec 18 Boys Varsity Basketball at Bowie Bowie 7:30 pm | Bowie High School Dec 21 Girls Varsity Wrestling at Wrestling Event 4:00 pm | Keller Central High School Dec 21 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Paschal Paschal 6:00 pm | Wilemon Field Dec 21

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Girls Varsity Basketball at Lamar Lamar 6:00 pm | Lamar High School Dec 11 Boys Varsity Basketball at Lamar Lamar 7:30 pm | Lamar High School Dec 12 Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling at Flower Mound High School, James Martin High School Flower Mound 5:00 pm | Flower Mound High School Dec 14 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling vs. Rockwall/Weatherford 6:00 pm | MHS Gym A Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Trimble Tech High School Trimble Tech 6:00 pm | SHHS Tennis Courts Dec 04 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Trimble Tech High School Trimble Tech 7:30 pm | SHHS Tennis Courts Dec 06 Boys Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Burleson Centennial 6:00 pm | Burleson Centennial High School Nov 27 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Dallas Carter Dallas Carter 7:30 pm | SHHS Tennis Courts Nov 29 Girls Varsity Gymnastics at Toys for Tots Invitational TBA | F.E. Watson Ctr Nov 29 Boys Varsity Basketball at Arlington Classic Arlington